Daily Schedule

Daily Schedule

Sunday

9:00–11:00 Check-In
11:00–11:30 Orientation in Cambridge Courtyard
11:30–12:30 Lunch
12:30 Buses Load for Tennis Courts
1:00–3:00 Group Drills on Assigned Courts
3:00 Maroon Goes Back to Cambridge
3:00 White and Grey Gatorade Break
3:30 Maroon Eats Dinner
3:30 White and Grey Begin Match Play
4:15 Maroon meet near Pool Area (Pod Name, Chant, Flag)
5:30 White and Grey Load Buses
5:45 Maroon Load Buses and Back to courts for Match Play
5:45 White and Grey Eat Dinner
6:30 White and Grey meet near Pool Area (Pod Name, Chant, Flag)
8:20 Maroon Buses Back to Cambridge
8:30–9:30 Pod Activity or Free Time
9:30 Floor Meeting
9:50 Everyone in their Rooms
10:00 Room Checks
10:30 Lights out

Monday – Wednesday

Maroon

6:45 Wake Up
7:00 Breakfast
7:45 Buses Leave Dorm
8:00 Drills or Match Play
9:30 Gatorade Break (Pod Battle)
9:45 Drills or Match Play
10:30 Buses Leave Courts
10:45 Chalk Talk at Dorm
11:45 Lunch
12:40 Buses Leave Dorms
1:00 Match Play or Drills
2:15 Gatorade Break (Pod Battle)
2:25 Match Play or Drills
3:30 Buses Leave Courts
3:45 Free Time/Recreational Time
5:30 Dinner

White & Grey

8:30 Wake Up
8:45 Breakfast
9:15 Chalk Talk at Dorm
10:10 Buses Leave Dorm
10:30 Drills or Match Play
12:00 Gatorade Break (Pod Battle)
12:15 Drills or Match Play
1:00 Buses Leave Courts
1:15 Lunch
1:30 Free Time/Rec Time
3:10 Buses Leave Dorms
3:30 Match Play or Drills
4:45 Gatorade Break (Pod Battle)
4:55 Match Play or Drills
6:00 Buses Leave Courts
6:15 Dinner

Night Activities: (Roll Call for Night Activity 7:10)

Sunday – Dodge Ball//Flag, Chant, Pod name
Monday – Karaoke
Tuesday – Doubles Tournament (Be in Lobby by 6:55 pm)
Wednesday – Dance
Thursday – Ceremony

Remember to Be in your room by 9:50 pm. A counselor will be checking your rooms at that time. Lights out by 10:30 pm!

Thursday

Maroon

6:30 Wake up 15 Minutes Earlier
6:45 Eat Breakfast
7:15 Buses Leave Dorms
7:30 Drills or Match Play
9:30 Buses Leave Courts
10:00 – 10:30 Chalk Talk
10:30 Lunch
11:20 Buses back to the Courts
11:30 Matches or Drills
2:00 Buses Back to Cambridge
4:10 Buses Back to Courts

White & Grey

7:45 Wake Up
8:00 Eat Breakfast
8:30 – 9:00 Chalk Talk
9:15 Buses to Tennis Courts
9:30 Match Play or Drills
11:30 Buses Leave Courts
12:00 Lunch
1:50 Buses to Courts
2:00 Matches or Drills

4:30 – 5:20 Closing Ceremony 5:30 – 6:00
Check out Procedures @ Dorm

Questions?

Questions?
Visit our FAQ’s or
Contact Us